Data as of: 10/10/2018   Total Returns (Yearly totals are annualized) Average Quadrix Scores
Aerospace/Defense 42-361314201449554060485061
Agricultural 8-226284240324841325958
Agricultural & Farm Machinery 7-1-7-14-712462716250465846
Air Freight 12-82-26151474785475466752
Airlines 16-6-14-20-1581275389080553034
Airport Services 4-1175651468464879867276
Aluminum 6-7-21-24-1813349536243413633
Apparel 25-9516322561565663595252
Appliances 5-10181820361460474971586659
Asset Management 92-41017458466649664752
Automobile Parts 33-13-4-6-103567487767475228
Automobiles 13-5-20-21-201-173438473494322
Banks 351-13-11-86471508456645237
Banks -- Regional 333-4357181670606460906052
Banks -- Thrifts 73-5-111131266546761845347
Beverages 1418362819191436363748452851
Brewing 8-3-11-8-47454435766624534
Building Products 30-12-1-71111375616682535345
Casinos/Gaming Equipment 21-6-7-17-2211159585764495136
Chemicals -- Agricultural 12-255122-743584438464255
Chemicals -- Commodity 19-8-8-11-717573598067505434
Chemicals -- Diversified 6-11-8-17-1216-170568063516529
Chemicals -- Specialty 38-8-1-3213861575667515547
Coal & Consumable Fuels 172129267-1055376641464970
Construction Materials 11-9-15-19-123969607074564126
Construction/Engineering 28-44-1414860546159375053
Construction/Farm Equip./Heavy Trucks 31-6-1-10-516773716668466745
Consumer Electronics 10-949755171154545550446550
Consumer Finance 26-8-171410570597159505647
Containers -- Metal & Glass 1367-7-317-163516763424849
Copper 50-10-12-68-261587352681431
Distillers/Vinters 7-1-10-72141843413573524737
Diversified Capital Markets 4-5-12-22-15-11-1140516425421931
Electrical Components & Equip. 30-728159756624760465453
Electrical Equipment 4-19-4017-152024263337292145
Electronic Components 17-114-4-4151147395252584646
Electronic Equipment Mfgrs. 31-11175201351594061575344
Electronic Manufacturing Services 16-13-11-9-1612756406955485426
Finance -- Other Diversified 40-7-517777499445636055
Finance -- Specialized 4-3-1641370607057776449
Financial -- MultiSector 6-1111618211345553853423165
Financial Exchanges & Data 16-64916212059633782764655
Food -- Packaged 44-32-4-14650355761483449
Food Distributors 7-82085166556968284847
Forest Products 5-17-13-8-109580827777627726
Gold 347-17-18-229-236384838534327
Health Care -- Biotechnology 246-9414132518401621204244
Health Care -- Distribution 71123-5-8153407048263269
Health Care -- Drugs 94-3169213529363030323748
Health Care -- Equipment 80-9295146242137502153445265
Health Care -- Facilities 20-372428-4548475342305362
Health Care -- Managed Care 11-1222740262468555278456075
Health Care -- Services 33-2182229181560505266495465
Health Care -- Supplies 28-10222636291433432051514359
Health Care -- Technology 21-929383616937562250444964
Home Furnishings 10-10-15-27-27-5559287873552528
Homebuilding 22-12-22-29-192180708378336119
Hotels 21-6-6-5-1151860535572535636
Household Products 10-7-1-22101249375069633551
Housewares & Specialties 5-10-13-34-44-20-1133177727233121
Human Resources 16-11-31121161069645971495944
Independent Power Producers 1048111610-349426229436171
Industrial Conglomerates 11-34027661615952505655
Industrial Distributors 43-90522171072736267496449
Industrial Gases 3052911968814660588464
Industrial Machinery 75-730416760625264535552
Insurance -- Life & Health 2502-2111872508059594056
Insurance -- Multi-line 1102139971548157454654
Insurance -- Property & Casualty 51-27811111351445547524664
Insurance -- Reinsurance 97-11-10-130338246033494242
Insurance Brokers 10-4222733351651404365485072
Investment Banking/Brokerage 28-41330201465646160526249
Leisure Facilities 10-991825211054514761556050
Leisure Products 16-817221615964535371574965
Life Sciences 31-7212724171545582656495566
Metals/Mining 150-13-15-620145435438453438
Office Services & Supplies 14-54-5-100163387362504650
Oil & Gas -- Drilling 1510181326-13-2234375016353178
Oil & Gas -- Equip. & Services 6333614-4-1552675243434153
Oil & Gas -- Exploration & Prod. 10421417293-1254575640585459
Oil & Gas -- Integrated 1965162612180777940687671
Oil & Gas -- Refining & Marketing 23-21416262371737051405964
Oil & Gas -- Storage & Transportation 8706-2-3-2-250415846544357
Other 914142047818251925385862
Outsourced Data Processing 49-7122229121359534869586160
Packaging -- Paper 9-12-10-12-86974727267476633
Paper 12-6575110777657965495753
Personal Products 193806914016650534256555660
Precious Metals 35-11-10-915-366985634959NA44
Printing 8-10-21-18-172459467751475125
Railroads 7-4181323171179654888786978
Real Estate -- Development 5-8-6-11-414918271743332335
Real Estate -- Diversified 5-10-14-51-2-151414574633536
Real Estate -- Operations 16-2-53517111043513651517846
Real Estate -- Services 13-13-14-42120460546265445030
REITs -- Diversified 19-38-6-75435343743466756
REITs -- Health Care 18-316418845494049564368
REITs -- Hotel & Resort 20-57455643334849436258
REITs -- Industrial 14-314713191651603163686766
REITs -- Mortgage 33-4753131064537344715560
REITs -- Office 25-46-6-45637423547455852
REITs -- Residential 23-21055111137463347424664
REITs -- Retail 31-67-6-5-1339374343495854
REITs -- Specialized 33-55-20111344474154585552
Research & Consulting Services 24-55121511953494562565958
Restaurants 43-211162281056494768514964
Retail -- Apparel 30-1071341-1-174607560605160
Retail -- Automotive 16-11171422-2674597076354759
Retail -- Department Stores 5-8-11534-8-377588362485159
Retail -- Drugstores 2-6-9-21-17-24-953287144285046
Retail -- Electronics 4-718314-1-768518054443268
Retail -- Food 10-9251336-6-164417262443466
Retail -- General Merchandise 6-16142814271546078565069
Retail -- Home Improvement 5-16-7-23-111-452435275553940
Retail -- Homefurnishing 9-11-6-8-2-10-560427063612946
Retail -- Internet 34-12-30516651604261474937
Retail -- Specialty 23-5191219-9-366516963464467
Retail -- Super Centers 6-4741310351475152504666
Retail & Commercial Distributors 7-111316-44252574858414351
Security & Alarm Services 3-13-8-355534836224937326434
Semiconductor Equipment 33-13-17-11-13211477667483725923
Semiconductors 59-10-8-10-8141149475058554731
Services -- Consumer 10014814358465466485658
Services -- Education 19-321317231753554859534846
Services -- Environmental & Facilities 22-6119814851484862444359
Shipping 15-47512-18-1565766841475456
Shoes 7-1331541111165585270676257
Silver 102-22-21-2515-343465542592513
Software -- Applications 113-1582223181035522051434955
Software -- Systems 37-11132625121035462449485154
Steel 304361722178777658505955
Support Services 13-8-524171559565171585040
Technology Consulting & Svcs. 29-861014121257515462524758
Technology Distributors 12-12108-1111068587361335845
Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals 28-9-8161310251535251424744
Telecom Equipment 54-8-1378442404551454150
Telecom Services -- Alternative 11046874414737423447513067
Telecom Services -- Integrated 342-7-11-10-3-456397640543746
Telecom Services -- Wireless 224245445-154426742582757
Textiles 2-8-27-29-27-5436107052562514
Tires & Rubber 2-13-21-32-34-1404116903844715
Tobacco 11720223720948355057365563
Trucking 21-13-2-7361083826981596335
Utilities -- Diversified 24-141-210950376048524857
Utilities -- Electric 37331-4111052396144605160
Utilities -- Gas 15-11151111051515048534669
Utilities -- Renewable Electric 8-8-1-9-97849446150582242
Utilities -- Water 14110510221632392446655366


Note: If you get a message asking you to verify that the file is from a trusted source, click "Yes." This message is a security feature built into Excel 2007.

To sort the data, click on a column heading above. Click here for Printable version