Data as of: 8/16/2017   Total Returns (Yearly totals are annualized) Average Quadrix Scores
Health Care -- Services 43-381726101656515264424953
Utilities -- Gas 18291016141342484046614962
Precious Metals 12-4-20-1-22-29-1922422523297334
Services -- Consumer 12-32027240551455652494350
Silver 12-4-26-2-363-738554337673820
Telecom Services -- Integrated 411914191656456639554760
Apparel 31-2-2-7-15-6161386860515248
Trucking 244-3-212-51354336257544862
Marine Ports & Services 2-195546972655480325154NA63
Air Freight 13-5-4317101350375960443147
Airport Services 4-5273110162573843185887368
REITs -- Health Care 19-3680101143493953575346
Utilities -- Water 150266317161732452446595053
Industrial Gases 3011111251045324064577263
Real Estate -- Diversified 7-2-602-5-350604557444139
Household Products 14-3-332121252425267564342
Retail -- Electronics 42412761-5566358454404276
Cable & Satellite 17211202271259634856504466
Airlines 16-7162846152583568177564958
Health Care -- Technology 20-21322116836472550474862
Finance -- Specialized 10191523-2-143553945405056
Outsourced Data Processing 50-29192381663535665546058
Real Estate -- Development 7-316173112037373349437555
Oil & Gas -- Storage & Transportation 99-6-13-5-1-13052446551573633
REITs -- Hotel & Resort 21-4-5-45-1950385857455144
Industrial Conglomerates 11013121561256654951554861
Health Care -- Biotechnology 294-462120-6319401720195049
Retail -- Homefurnishing 9-315915-8-177507973645252
Construction/Farm Equip./Heavy Trucks 3327163421357525354436964
Electrical Equipment 8-18-11-17-30-30-838365053293626
Telecom Services -- Alternative 15236397281429362933395161
Electronic Equipment Mfgrs. 46015274381150573851486062
Support Services 180572841254534756505859
Automobiles 1316163051882608072515160
Chemicals -- Commodity 29121936-3562506653505054
Office Services & Supplies 17-5-2-7142870478462524343
Software -- Internet 132-4121516-1838522848414857
Finance -- Other Diversified 30-13261881529757363260
Telecom Equipment 72-5-34143848474953474943
REITs -- Residential 2506810111241523156425355
Real Estate -- Services 10-262060-41273566171496868
Hotels 22-18153081959495066446063
Railroads 7-35162731266625170724561
Life Sciences 36010151971846533155456461
REITs -- Office 24-1-10361030462744425541
Shoes 8616221631176576967645075
Utilities -- Renewable Electric 143102559111446583943594764
Retail -- Home Improvement 6112128-31554594367426633
Financial -- MultiSector 829113471655464957485566
Agricultural & Farm Machinery 8-5514309742473248416869
Health Care -- Supplies 32-2121727141340552546445461
Movies & Entertainment 22-5-6-12041334354143373546
Food -- Packaged 62003311046424956474044
Semiconductors 75-34172191451564355495656
Advertising 15-3-607-11-236424337354940
Retail -- Department Stores 7-19-26-33-44-29-1254467935354429
Oil & Gas -- Drilling 20-19-51-53-40-50-292827661332378
Distillers/Vinters 83282930202950483467605969
Retail -- Food 12-3-14-15-19-8-155347653403930
Industrial Machinery 83-4041621252504757495750
Steel 36-2-16-224-12-757636635385351
Aluminum 60-13136-71559645538346973
Consumer Electronics 1103716-31440474333417053
Health Care -- Drugs 124-611126-9230413231294643
Retail -- Super Centers 561222130354495055576760
Copper 58-33066-6-359665737562073
Banks -- Regional 392-10332181870586461896351
Utilities -- Electric 406141923161453515541595467
Investment Banking/Brokerage 29-2-163871664606159485360
Homebuilding 27317203010880617177365670
Software -- Home Entertainment 8386127117372349651762566285
Personal Products 34-3-60-17743394650445343
Utilities -- Diversified 225181918111154505841585668
Insurance Brokers 1149125292158495862534954
Technology Consulting & Svcs. 38-3141271349435451484651
Oil & Gas -- Refining & Marketing 29-11-12-13-1-18-146486539333233
Textiles 4-2-9-15-772075358581634626
Software -- Applications 90-281911510939492653495057
Home Furnishings 12-37-61871375487673535957
Automobile Parts 39-6671711166516962435849
Retail -- Specialty 27-10-16-22-24-7365418164523928
Printing 9-12-16-17-9-1662427656445729
Chemicals -- Specialty 44-7381531147405054444850
Financial Exchanges & Data 15181618192257543772716462
Health Care -- Managed Care 113152333252575636173466274
Retail -- Internet 32-26151131944454352424946
REITs -- Retail 310-10-12-180640434350514938
Retail -- Automotive 195-100-10-1756357064333533
Independent Power Producers 132122118-9-263567140445470
Health Care -- Distribution 9-6-6-3-1011259397366324831
Technology Distributors 15-571025101471567264327243
Insurance -- Property & Casualty 5712319121860506259554653
Retail & Commercial Distributors 10-6-9-10-111856455873584133
Telecom Services -- Wireless 2334251700147445932505059
REITs -- Specialized 32061213131548553561594953
Tires & Rubber 2-11-14-747176114947953821
Banks -- Thrifts 11402425152067576063836451
Packaging -- Paper 9-251115121962476067455658
Containers -- Metal & Glass 11-111462210360555559406366
Insurance -- Reinsurance 13-1-201151371557459685155
Gold 53-1-89-18-6-1638543937485138
Chemicals -- Agricultural 16091625-6-738424435485358
Services -- Environmental & Facilities 28-5-10-842746474849415042
Security & Alarm Services 21274954272451802839329977
Building Products 37-5-501122269516779524839
Services -- Education 24-517224910748504750485758
Consumer Finance 27-10018-2161447254464250
Brewing 951620117953664155533869
Coal & Consumable Fuels 21-8-29-18-1-25-1755607140404532
Publishing 14-4-12-10-7-11541286237424236
Tobacco 11-2123116164131638394151384152
Insurance -- Multi-line 1424316101658516747435156
Metals/Mining 416-1052-14-2021422423274650
Aerospace/Defense 50091626101751464856475064
Health Care -- Equipment 108-2142225101432472344405056
Human Resources 21-3231781263466470444350
Retail -- General Merchandise 71-15-14-19-9-265506365445437
Leisure Facilities 14351226101446455145524954
Banks 38212213561369517351644871
Oil & Gas -- Integrated 201-6-52-11-464847223532840
Semiconductor Equipment 39-5102647151869745270606557
Research & Consulting Services 26-6-5-2931049405356514545
Industrial Distributors 47-4-12441-1856505957424649
Leisure Products 18-5831351268506770535249
Casinos/Gaming Equipment 3317233037131353495152435064
Asset Management 102-208130966546955674954
Oil & Gas -- Equip. & Services 61-9-32-27-19-30-1326434222243819
Electronic Manufacturing Services 26-41017387955445853435053
Agricultural 12-1-1-5-5-1351416545414545
REITs -- Diversified 24-2-1-104935393746475349
Insurance -- Life & Health 2426123691574597455547271
Construction/Engineering 30-8-13-8135758516754374739
Appliances 737225171969566066544959
Diversified Capital Markets 4-3-1625-10-157447429434361
Electrical Components & Equip. 45-6073-7741404645364147
Construction Materials 13-9-8-517131860556169552440
Housewares & Specialties 8-21612-11364437564464346
Paper 14-301231953377349403049
Other 12-114218532-2427542528275750
Software -- Systems 37-4616751247583553545857
REITs -- Industrial 112211822201850642662636475
Broadcasting/Cable Television 23-22911-21363387761513751
Chemicals -- Diversified 8-6-61150-2751475842394957
Beverages 173202730252046573451445067
Retail -- Apparel 37-4-26-27-27-15-963368656534623
Real Estate -- Operations 23-2-181801337493540463451
REITs -- Mortgage 372101319101369607150725664
Food Distributors 91-6-78-2654426455285434
Restaurants 60-5-6-5-101348375661483836
Forest Products 6-40141681063635671555951
Oil & Gas -- Exploration & Prod. 137-8-21-120-30-1740674729482526
Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals 34-7-2713-3649445648423752
Shipping 24-10-20-65-50-3232465017324643
Electronic Components 20-461432101367625465616960
Retail -- Drugstores 4-1-18-17-24-21750286655305227
Health Care -- Facilities 23-10-13-3-831143366343294133


Note: If you get a message asking you to verify that the file is from a trusted source, click "Yes." This message is a security feature built into Excel 2007.

To sort the data, click on a column heading above. Click here for Printable version